სამოქალაქო პლატფორმა “არა ფობიას” წევრი ორგანიზაციები უკიდურეს შეშფოთებას გამოვხატავთ 2018 წლის 18 ნოემბერს „ერთიანი ნაციონალური მოძრაობის“ ლიდერის, მიხეილ სააკაშვილის მიერ გაკეთებულ ანტისემიტისტურ განცხადებაზე. კიდევ ერთხელ მოვუწოდებთ მას და სხვა პოლიტიკოსებს, თავი შეიკავონ სიძულვილის ენის გამოყენებისგან, კონკრეტული ჯგუფების შეურაცხმყოფელი და დამამცირებელი ტერმინებით მოხსენიებისა და სტერეოტიპების გავრცელებისგან.
November 19, 2018
The signatory organizations respond to the initiative announced by the Prime Minister of Georgia on November 19, according to which 600 000 voters will be written off debts. We believe that the initiative noted, which will be carried out by ,,Kartu’’ Foundation, is supposedly an unprecedented case of vote buying and law enforcement agencies should express interest.
ISFED has found that in the period between the first and the second rounds of the 2018 presidential election, acts of intimidation against voters have become widespread; new and unprecedented forms of influencing the will of the voters are used.
November 16, 2018
The Central Election Commission did not take into account calls of NGOs and scheduled the election runoff for a weekday, on November 28. Although the electoral legislation allows holding of elections on a weekday, which is then declared a holiday, the decision is unacceptable and inexpedient.
November 14, 2018
According to the agenda of the CEC session today, in addition to summarizing the final election results, the electoral administration will also set the runoff election date, meaning that the presidential runoff will be scheduled for Wednesday, October 28.
November 12, 2018
ISFED responds to the statement made today by the presidential candidate of Georgia, Salome Zourabichvili claiming that on November 9-10 and 11, she and her children received death threats through voice and text messages.